91-500x281.jpg
 


Our Supporters

SLED is deeply grateful to the following educators, parents, grandparents, community members, goverment officials and businesses for their generous gifts. Don't see your name listed? Click here for ways to donate.

2015 – 2016 Donors

$25,000 or more

Ghirardelli Chocolate Company
 
Kaiser Permanente 
Community Benefit Program

$10,000 - $24,999
Westlake Urban Development Partners

$1,000 - $9,999

AA Batarse Foundation

Acapulco Restaurant

A. C. Goldt Realty and
        Property Management
Alameda County Industries
Leticia Alvarez
AMS.net
Applied Fusion
AT&T
Sarah and Bob Bailey
Madison Marquette -
        Bayfair Center
BLUM
Amy and Stephen Cassidy
Hon. Wilma Chan
City of San Leandro
Hon. Deborah and
              Kevin Cox
Davis Street Wellness Center
Emerald Properties
F.H. Dailey Chevrolet
1st United Services
       Credit Union
Dr. Rosie and Noe Flores
Fremont Bank
Sarah Galvin
      and Judith Goodwin
Phyllis and Steven Gee
Judith Glenn and
               Jim O’Leary
Evelyn and Juan Gonzalez
The Gregori Group
Shannon Hackley
Harborside Health
Virginia and
       Kevin Harrington
Jennifer and Louis Heystek
Housatonic Partners*
Mitch Huitema and
            Tim Holmes
IBEW Local #595
Salwa Ibrahim
Vanessa Loera
Robert Maginnis
Dr. Michael McLaughlin
Patricia and Mike Minnis
Erin and Josh Mitchell
Wingfung and
         Ling Sheung Mok
Cynthia Jaynes and
           Bayo Omololu
Morgan Mack-Rose and
              Carlos Jacome
Myers, Nave, Riback,
           Silver and Wilson
Northern CA Carpenters
             Regional Council
Paradiso Restaurant
Nancy and Michael Pretto
PG&E
Production Logic
Jill Raimondi and
            Jason Proctor
Ray Morgan Company
Rinetti & Co
Tricia and Fred Reichert
Emily and Rob Rich
Marina and Christian
                    Rodriguez
San Leandro Pediatric Dentistry
Scandic Springs
Scribner Family Partnership
Sheet Metal Workers' Local No 104
Shannon-Leigh Associates
Silicon Valley Community Foundation*
Tina and Paul Stier
TriNet
Sara Ubelhart and
             Daniel Grace
Polina and Martin Vitz
Walker Foundation
Chris Zapata




$500 - $999

Carolina Altamirano
Annex Tryco (Apex     Warehousing)
Benevity Impact Fund*
Bigge Crane
Linda and Ron Carey
Coca-Cola Company
Drake’s Brewing
Sally Goldstein
Indoor Environmental Services
Kennerly-Spratling, Inc.
Hon. Corina Lopez and
           Louis Colon
Kate and Simon Miller
Miraglia Catering
Yvonne and Antonio Nunn
Peter Oshinski and
          Frank Gonzalez
Felipa and Jordan Pallen
Peterson Cat
Precision Graphics
Corina Reider and Darryl Pretto
Simple Floors
Sally and Neville Spadafore
Melody Tannum and
             Colin Busby
Galvan & Associates
Martha Wright and
          Robert Brown
 
Denotes SLED100 Member

** Denotes Corporate Matching Funds

Italics denotes in ind donations
 

$100 - $499

Deborah Acosta
Amazon Smile
Roxanne Ansolabehere
Anna and Afton Badger
MaryAnne and William Baker
Catherine Baldi
Peter Ballew
Mary Beth and Dennis Barloga
Courtney and Wes Blair
Misty Bolen and Mike Carson
Carolena Productions
Lisa Centoni and Mark Zilembo
Lenni Chan
Cynthia Chandler and David Sperman
Odessa Charles
Esther Collier
Hon. Pauline and Scott Cutter
Richard DeCosta
Ellen Dehr and David Tholfsen
Susan Deming
Danice and Peter DeSaulniers
Tanvir Dhillon
Jacqui and Loren Diaz
Karen Diaz
Dan DiCamillo
Daniel Dillman
Cordula Dokes
Roger Duke
Catherine and Jeffrey Eagan
Tom Eppenberger
Christopher Esposito
Kathleen Faubion
Lani Felix-Lozano
Patricia and Richard Fishbaugh
Teri Fonseca
Naissa Foster and Ben Frager
Bradley Frazier
Moira Fry
Deborah Gallegos
Kathryn Gholson and Andrew Maruoka
Glendaly Glascot
Surlene Grant
Dale and Michael Gregory
Pauline and Galen Guilbert
Danny Harris
Breanna Hatcher
Dede Heitman and Dan Martin
Jean Heller
Julie and Mark Helmbrecht
Vicki and Danny Hinckley
John and Tiffany Howell
Gayle Hudson
iResult
Robin and Hon. Lance James
Alton and Carmen Jefferson
Rose Padilla Johnson
Robert Jones
Janice and Jeff Jorgensen
Marga and Mike Katz-Lacabe
Emily Kaplan and Andy Kopp
Jeff Kay
Jennifer Keystone and
        Jonas Mok
Heidi and Mark Klopfer
Karen and Alan Koizumi
Denise and Mark Koker
Mark Kritscher
Cindy Lau
Daniella Leamer and Antonio Mantilla
Darryl Lee
Derick Lee
Rose Ng and Hon. Benny Lee
Denise Lenz
Robyn and Tim Liebler
Kristen Lima
Blanca Lopez
Spencer Luo
Laurel March and
        Susan vonBergen
Teruyo Matsugami
Marguerite Mazzitti
Robert McManus
Rene Mendieta
Carrie Miles
Hon. Nathan Miley
Clyde Miller
Michelle Miller
Michelle Minsuk
Hon. L. Karen Monroe
Beverly and David Moragne
Delores Morrison
Rosanna Mucetti
Katherine Murray
Sarah Nash
Gurkirat Nijjar
Nothing Bundt Cakes
Richard Pio Roda
Ken Pon
Hons. Diana and Jim Prola
Reginald Richardson
Ronald Richardson
Rosalia Saavedra
San Leandro Downtown Association
SAP Software Solutions**
School Spirit Pays
Maureen and Ed Shapiro
Laura Sheridan
Michelle and Hon. Leo Sheridan
Tom Silva
Cindy and Richard Simons
Aaron Sims
Andrea and Al Sitchon
Geraldine Sonobe
Angele and Darryl Sweet
The Habit Burger
John Thompson
Stacey Tingstrom
Jeff Tudor
United Way of Central New Mexico*
Catherine Vierra Houston
Katherine Vitz
Trang Vo
Leslie and James Vollmer
Karl Weiser
Wells Fargo Matching Funds**
Whitney Walker and Eric Reyes
Valerie Wetter
Richard Wong
Katie Woodruff and Tim Miller
Vicki Woolworth and Michael Ledbetter
Jennifer Ye
Zocalo Coffee House
Litha and George Zuber
Daren Chan
Dolores Morrison
Gregory Jacques
Hardwood Flooring Liquidators
Mary Gregory and Josh Glidden
Rachelle Parham
Zachary Kahn
Sonal Patel
Schonmei Wu
Steven Glaser
Patty and Tony Breslin
Jill Rodgers-Quaye
 
Denotes SLED100 Member

** Denotes Corporate Matching Funds

Italics denotes in ind donations

SLED Business Supporters

Our local business community has been a key part of our efforts to achieve our fundraising goals. We thank the following organizations that have generously donated to our schools and supported our children. Pay these businesses a visit - and tell them you’re there because of their support for SLED!

1st United Services Credit Union
Acapulco Restaurant
Alameda County Industries 

AC Goldt Realty and
       Property Management
PG&E

$99 and below

Bernadette Alexander


Suzanne Anderson
Ingrid Andersson
Jessica Baiocchi
Kinkini Banerjee
Lorena Benitez and Valentin Serrano
Boulevard Burger
Lisa Boyers Jackson
Sean Burrows
Eric Casher
Chi Wing Chan
Ivy Jiawei Chen
Sally Chen
Marie Chiu and Michael DeMordaunt
Stacie and Scott Clausen
Denise and Keith Cook
Betty and Ken Cordoza
Julia Cronin and Jim Mohr
Rebecca and Yvonne Day-Rodriguez
Valentin Del Rio
Vignette Del Rosario
Tuon Doan
Slav Dugenny
Mercedes Duran
Hon. Isobel Dvorsky
Christopher Esposito
Jeffrey Falero
Kenny Fang
Jennifer Faught
Lesley Feikert and Shane Washburn
Fang Feng
Ronald Flores
Victoria Forrester
Angela Foxall
Kathe and Al Frates
Teresa Friend
Lisa Felder
Blanca Gallo
Catherine Gample
Rocio Gonzalez
Garry Grotke
Ed Hernandez
Elma and Ben Halili
Leah Hall
Kelly and Michael Hamer
Michelle and Jason Hammon
Lynda Hornada
Yvette Huang
Jeanine Iturbide
Derek Jung
MaryAnne Kaplan
Germe Kebede
Jeanne Kinkella
Karen Kline
Aisha Knowles
Kristopher Kokotaylo
Scott Koll
Agapi Kouropoulos
Lynne Kruger
Delores Leaks
Joanna Lee and Larry Churchill
Le Soliel Vietnamese Noodle and Grill
Annie and Peter Leung
Brandy Lucero
Jamila Makini
Linda Maltby
Laurie and Mike Mandel
Denise Martelacci
Mark Martinelli
Sarah Marxer
Dena Masuda
Eileen McDonald
Mr. Plastics
Ted Mitchell
Tina Naito and Rocky Medeiros
Edward Niu
John Notch
Maria Elena Pena
Ingrid Robeson
Elizabeth Rojas
Rebecca Saltzman
Francisco Sanchez
Jesus Sanchez
Sapphire Executives
Jennifer and John Sherwood
Nancy Skinner
Sherri Smith
Tanya Solis
Cheryl Spease-Shonnard
Monique Stevenson
Helena Straughter
Jason Strickland
Kingsley Su
Molly Tafoya
Peggy and Ron Tapping
Jain Thapa
Heather and Brian Thompson
Carol Thornberry
David Torres
Ashley Vo
Donna Walton
Vernon Walton
Grozelia Ward
John Waterman
Nyjeri Whipps
Loui Wilburn
Debbie Wong
Qi Wu
Patricia Yazolina
Chi Fen and Tracy Ye